Training Athletes of: Cobb, Cherokee, Paulding, Bartow County

Harrison HS     Hillgrove HS    KMHS      Allatoona HS     NCHS     NPHS     MPC     NCCS     Walker     

Kell HS     Etowah HS     Woodstock HS     Walton HS     Sprayberry HS     Marietta HS     Cartersville HS

KSU     GSU     Ga Tech

McClure, Durham, Lovinggood, Lost Mt, Palmer, Pine Mt, Awtrey, Barber MS

News & Signings:

Sydney Goodwin-Soccer-Etowah HS-WGC

Ariana Artavia-Soccer-NPHS-Fisher College

Zion Rutledge-State Wrestling Champ-Jr. 220 lb. Div.-Hillgrove HS (7A)

Randy Jones-RB-Frankfort Universe (American Football League-Europe)

Campbell Robinson-Rugby-Flanker-KSU-Pro/Huston Sabercats 

Austin Lake-TE-MPC-KSU

Cameron Kawa-SB-HGHS-Berry College

Bryce Stanfield-DE-HHS-Furman

Kevin Blowers-Baseball-Princeton Univ.

Grant Suttle-OL-HGHS-Birmingham-Southern Univ. 

Kendra Wilbert-Soccer-HGHS-Truett McConnell Univ.

Maddi Ingram-VB-Benedictine Univ.

Kellen Autenrieth-SB-NPHS-GSU

Tripp Richardson-QB-HHS-Sewanee Univ.

Darius Slayton-WR-NYG

Cody Core-WR-NYG

Antonio Hamilton-DB-KC Chiefs 

Clayton Geathers-SS-Tennessee Titans 

Parker Self-WR-SPHS-FSU

Katie Doering-VB-HHS-(Member State Championship Team) Highpoint Collage-Int. League-Durham Univ./England

Wade Richardson-Baseball-HGHS-KSU

Reid Brown-Baseball-HGHS-Mercer Univ.

Bailey Murphy-T & F-NPHS-Signs with Lee College

Caroline Ingram-World Champion Equestrian

Maddie Johnson-Soccer-NPHS-Ga. St. Univ.

Jordan Veneziale-LB-NPHS (School/County Record-Most Tackles) Ga. St. Univ.

Rafaella Abudd-Soccer-MHS-KSU

Sammy Roembke-Basketball-AHS-Piedmont Col.

James Hyphyer-Soccer-MHS-Rochester Col.

Will McCurty-Harrison HS-LB-GSU

Zion Hawkins-DB-NPHS-Arkansas St.

Ethan Willis-Wrestling-Hillgrove HS-State Runner Up 138 lb.

Isabela Bloedorn-NPHS-Competition Cheer-Miss Teen Georgia

Ross Malmgren-QB-NPHS-(School/County Record-TD's-Passing Yds.) CS Univ.

Dylan Wallraven--NPHS-#1 Ranked 4 Wheel Racer in Nation 250cc Class

Seth Simmer-DE-Harrison HS-Dartmouth

Mackenzie Engram-Hillgrove HS/UGA Lady Bulldog/International Basketball League

Evan Engram-TE/Hillgrove HS/Ole Miss- "NYG".

Kenyan Drake-RB/Hillgrove HS/Alabama-Okland Raiders

Tyrone Crowder-OL-Clemson 

RJ Prince-OL-UNC-"Pittsburg Steelers"

Jake Pruehs-OL-Ohio

Ty McCulley-OL-Colo St. Univ.

Eli Nkansah-OL-Toledo 

Liz Sieracki-Soccer/Defender-Harrison HS-(Member State Championship Team) Univ. Va.

Will Formato-Wrestling-Allatoona HS-State Champion-Appalachian St.

Tyler Bird-LB/FB-NPHS (2x County Leading Tackler, Team Captain, Player & Athlete of the Year)-Appalachian St

Rickey Williams Jr.-Harrison HS-OLB (County Leading Tackler)

Malea Bell-3rd Base-KMHS-Softball (2 time All County, All State Player of the Year) Ga. Tech

Katie Truluck-VB-Berry College (Defensive Player of the Year-USA Olympic Team)

Dylan Autenrieth-TE/NPHS-Football/NC St

Jared Arntzen-FO/Harrison HS-Lacrosse/Sydney Hampton Univ/Team Captain

Nolan Grekel-OF/NCHS-Baseball/Jacksonville St Univ.

Avery Jordon-Harrison HS-Basketball/Young Harris College

Audrey Jordon-Harrison HS-Basketball/Univ. ABA

Pace Stevenson-Harrison HS-Soccer (Member State Championship Team) Mercer Univ.

Recardrey Bagley-RB-Hillgrove HS-Football/Chattahoochee

Harrison Bailey-QB-Marietta-UNLV

Niko Vanyarelli-QB/LB-MPC-Princeton Univ.

Matt McCravy-QB-Hillgrove HS

Brock Travelsted-K-NPHS-Univ. Lewisville

Ali Leone-Goalie-Harrison HS-West Kentucky Univ